Who We Are?
LUNIMAX is a established in 2015 to support multinationals and local companies in the Azerbaijani market by providing outstaffing and marketing support
LUNIMAX established by the founder with strong knowledge and experience in provision of professional services.  Before establishing LUNIMAX, over the last seventeen years the founder has been working in different local and multinational companies. During this period he has served many of key investors in different economic sectors of Azerbaijan and worldwide including, but not limited to financial institutions, oil and gas, telecommunication, mineral resources, power and energy, FMCG, hospitality, construction and real estate, etc.
Currently LUNIMAX represents a team of specialists with strong professional background in different industry sectors with focus on accounting, tax, HR and administration.  Our team members possess broad knowledge of both practical and legislative aspects of the local business environment.  By gathering all these professionals in one strong team as LUNIMAX and providing their experience, knowledge, skills and capabilities at our clients’ disposal we give the opportunity for our clients to receive high quality services.